Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen Glenn Martin

Age: 76, born 14 August 1945

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Anne Stringfield


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
275 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 40 comments
266 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 41 comments
165 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
136 votes
Random Shit That Always Makes Me LOL (50 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 12 comments

Steve Martin Videos



Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Anne Stringfield (28 July 2007 - present) 1 child Victoria Tennant (20 November 1986 - 1994) (divorced) Wearing "arrow-through-head" prop Frequently plays fathers White suit (During his stand-up comedy days) His catchphrase was that he would sarcastically say, "Well, excuse ME!" or comedically gyrate with, "Who-oh-oh-oh-oh!" Prematurely white hair Is an accomplished banjo player and appears playing the instrument in Earl Scruggs and Friends video for "Foggy Mountain Breakdown," for which he won a Grammy for Best Country Instrumental Performance. This makes him rare in ... (more)
Tags: Comedian (12), Actor (11), American (11), Male (7), Born 1945 (7), Funny (5), Hilarious (4), Straight (4), SNL Host (3), Marvelous (3), Drama (3), Vegetarian (3), Unique (2), Cute (2), Author (2), Fascinating (2), Beautiful Hair (2), SNL (2), Remarkable (2), Grand (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1798 Watched
Rating:
5.4
1773 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1519 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1276 Watched
Rating:
6.6
993 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5636 Watched
2. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
992 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
5. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1058 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
1276 Watched
2. Three Amigos (1986)
Rating:
5.9
725 Watched
3. Bowfinger (1999)
Rating:
5.6
652 Watched
4. The Jerk (1979)
Rating:
7
500 Watched
Rating:
5
471 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
74 Watched
Rating:
7.3
23 Watched
Rating:
7.1
15 Watched
Rating:
9.3
9 Watched
Rating:
8.1
9 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
12 own
Rating:
7.5
4 own
4. Pure Drivel (1999)
Rating:
9
5 own
Rating:
7.3
6 own




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Movies directed by

Rating:
9.5
2 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 1 year ago
Famous Tinnitus Sufferers (40 person items)

"Actor and comedian Steve Martin developed tinnitus after a loud pistol shooting scene on the set of the movie Three Amigos in 1986. ... Asked for his advice to other tinnitus sufferers, Martin simply expressed that people must learn to live with it and make the necessary adjustments to keep from going crazy. "


Defenestrated Jack voted for 2 images 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Leo (177 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Agirl added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
breri added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
SwtChaos added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities Who Married Their Co-Stars (93 person items)

"Steve Martin and Victoria Tennant Began dating in 1986, Married in 1986, Divorced in 1994 (Met on the set of movie 'All of Me'; also starred together in 'L.A. Story') "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Aladdin (1980's) (11 movies items)

"Genie!"


TrekMedic voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Marshall added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
favorite actress and actors (52 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years ago
Oscars 2015 (1995) (28 movies items)

"Steve Carell (Foxcatcher)"


Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years ago
Jacynthe Gagné voted for an image 4 years ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years ago
Exclusive voted for an image 4 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

kathy voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
American Cinematheque Award (30 person items)

" Year: 2004"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
hsvcassandra voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 5 years ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 5 years ago

browser posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Guests on The Muppet Show! (46 person items)
Eleanor voted for 4 images 5 years, 4 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 5 years, 6 months ago

Paloma1996 posted 3 images 5 years, 6 months ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »