Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Steven Jay Blum

Age: 62, born 28 April 1960

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

33 votes
The 2nd Incarnation of AVALANCHE (9 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 14 years ago 4 comments
28 votes
Amazing Voice Actors/Actresses (37 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
9 votes
The Renegade FOX Unit (5 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Favorite Voice Actors and Actresses (40 items)
list by JWR
Published 8 years ago 1 comment
5 votes
The Cast of Mass Effect (39 items)
list by l8t3r
Published 9 years, 11 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

American voice actor of anime and video games known for his distinctive deep voice.
Tags: American (3), Voice Actor (3), Final Fantasy (1), Writer (1), Cowboy Bebop (1), Male (1), Wolverine (1), Voiceover (1), Born 1965 (1), Darkseid (1), FFXII (1), Wolverine. X-men (1), Voice Artist (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2493 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1892 Watched
3. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1254 Watched
4. Cowboy Bebop (1998)
Rating:
8.2
1056 Watched
Rating:
6.6
749 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lilo & Stitch (2002)
Rating:
6.8
2800 Watched
2. Akira (1988)
Rating:
7.8
1694 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1408 Watched
4. Perfect Blue (1997)
Rating:
8.2
805 Watched
Rating:
7
923 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.6
749 Watched
Rating:
6.7
19 Watched




Update feed

voiceactors added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Voice Actor (17 person items)
voiceactors added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Voice-Actors (30 person items)
voiceactors added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Video Game Voice Actors (24 person items)
voiceactors added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
English-Voice-Over-Actors (30 person items)