Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen Gilchrist Glover

Age: 49, born 13 June 1974

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
85 votes
100 reasons why you shouldn't get a tattoo (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
77 votes
18 Douchebag Celebrity Tattoos (18 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
28 votes
Celebrity teeth makeovers? (22 items)
list by Milena
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
18 votes
Funny...Comedians Funniest mothersuckers (190 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

View all Steve-O lists

Steve-O Videos

The Eric Andre Show: Steve O

55 Views

Added 5 years ago



View all Steve-O videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Steve graduated from Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Clown College in 1997. He says the program was more like boot camp than college. Out of 2000 applicants, only 33 were accepted and Steve-O was one of them. However, after graduation, 10 were selected for the circus and this didn't include him. So he went back home to Albuquerque, New Mexico to film himself doing dangerous and stupid stunts for submission to skateboarding companies. Steve-O's relationship with Big Brother Magazine began in 1997 when they ran a side-bar article about him catching his face on fire when their Big Brother tour came through Albuquerque. In ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The O.C. (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1849 Watched
Rating:
6
1293 Watched
Rating:
6.1
791 Watched
Rating:
6
383 Watched
Rating:
7.2
312 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
1294 Watched
Rating:
6.2
759 Watched
3. Jackass 3 (2010)
Rating:
6.3
436 Watched
Rating:
5.6
219 Watched
5. Jackass 3.5 (2014)
Rating:
5.6
138 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.8
1294 Watched
Rating:
6.2
759 Watched
3. Jackass 3 (2010)
Rating:
6.3
436 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5.4
100 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted a image 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
onclelapin posted a video 5 years ago
onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

Imonlybleeding added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Arizona posted 3 images 6 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

Milena added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago