Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen Sommers

Age: 56, born 20 March 1962

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
7 votes
Razzie Worst Director nominees (111 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 7 months ago
5 votes
Movie Directors That I Appreciate the Most (116 items)
list by iggy
Published 6 years, 10 months ago
4 votes
March 20th (47 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
3 votes
Top Grossing Directors (50 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 3 years, 3 months ago

Photos


Tags: Turd (5), American (3), Hack (3), Producer (3), Director (3), Male (2), The Worst (2), Worst Director Ever (2), Writer (2), Horrible (1), Bad Director (1), Actor (1), Filmmaker (1), Screenwriter (1), Worst Director (1), Born 1962 (1), Adventure Movies (1), Action (1), Movies (1), Adventure (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4770 Watched
Rating:
6
3501 Watched
Rating:
6
3414 Watched
Rating:
5.1
1533 Watched
Rating:
4.9
1287 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4770 Watched
Rating:
6
3501 Watched
Rating:
6
3414 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1284 Watched
5. The Jungle Book (1994)
Rating:
5.5
457 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6
3501 Watched
Rating:
6.4
12 want to see
Rating:
6.8
12 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.1
33 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.5
6 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

cyrax36 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Top Grossing Directors (50 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Top Grossing Directors (50 person items)