Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stephen Hillenburg

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen McDannell Hillenburg

Born: 21 August 1961 Died: 26 November 2018

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Karen Umland


Lists

57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (722 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 week, 3 days ago 7 comments

Photos


Stephen McDannell Hillenburg (August 21, 1961 – November 26, 2018) was an American marine biologist, animator, cartoonist and voice actor. He was the creator of the Nickelodeon animated television series SpongeBob SquarePants (1999–), which he also directed, produced, and wrote. It has gone on to become one of the longest-running American television series.
Tags: American (1), Producer (1), Director (1), Voice Actor (1), Cartoonist (1), Animator (1), Born 1961 (1), Marine Biologist (1), Died 2018 (1), Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV written by

Rating:
6.8
2373 Watched
Rating:
7
860 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.8
2373 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.7
1196 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.7
1196 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.7
1196 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.8
2373 Watched
Rating:
7
860 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Gone, but not forgotten (722 dvds items)
onclelapin posted a image 2 weeks ago

lustchannel posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago