Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen Dorff Jr.

Age: 48, born 29 July 1973

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
193 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'21* (58 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 44 comments
141 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 35 comments
119 votes
For the ♥ of "Bad" (87 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 23 comments
113 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years ago 8 comments

Photos

9 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: STEPHEN DORFF has become one of the most respected young actors in Hollywood. He starred in New Lines Blade opposite Wesley Snipes. Based on the best-selling comic book and featuring state-of-the-art special effects, Blade was produced by Peter Frankfurt, Wesley Snipes and Robert Engelman. Opening the 1994 Sundance Film Festival was Ian Softleys Backbeat for which Dorff received overwhelming critical acclaim for his lead role of Stuart Sutcliffe, The Fifth Beatle. Produced by Stephen Wooley, Backbeat tells the story of Sutcliffes close friendship with John Lennon, his love affair with German photographer Astrid, his painful d ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), Beautiful (2), Male (2), Born In 1973 (2), Iamzavtra (1), Hot (1), Sad Eyes (1), Born In Georgia (1), Beautiful Smile (1), Brown Eyes (1), Smile (1), Born 1973 (1), Georgian (1), Handsome (1), Nice (1), Man (1), Pretty (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Zoolander (2001)
Rating:
6.1
3024 Watched
2. Blade (1998)
Rating:
6.5
2727 Watched
3. Public Enemies (2009)
Rating:
6.8
2094 Watched
Rating:
5.3
851 Watched
5. Immortals (2011)
Rating:
5.7
708 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1670 Watched
2. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
998 Watched
Rating:
8.5
823 Watched
4. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
879 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched




Movies written by

1. Wheeler (2017)
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

Totoro added this to a list 4 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1992 (12 person items)

" Stephen Dorff Starred in: The Power of One (1992, John G. Avildsen) "


dorff101 posted 5 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

dorff101 posted 5 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Stephen Hartley Dorff Jr.American Actorโ€ข Ashkenazi Jewish;โ€ข Italian;โ€ข Polish; "


dorff101 posted 5 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Daniel Guerhin voted for an image 12 months ago

dorff101 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year ago

dorff101 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year ago

dorff101 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

dorff101 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

dorff101 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

dorff101 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

dorff101 posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

dorff101 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

dorff101 posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

dorff101 posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

dorff101 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

dorff101 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

dorff101 posted 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

dorff101 posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
fanlady voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Then and Now (175 person items)
Likho added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Every fairytale needs a good old fashioned villain (29 person items)

"As Deacon Frost in Blade "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
MTV Movie Awards 1999 Winners (My Version) (13 movies items)

"Best Villain! Winner: Stephen Dorff, Blade! Nominees: Matt Dillon - There's Something About Mary Laura Harris - The Faculty Jet Li - Lethal Weapon 4 Kevin Spacey - A Bug's Life"


Heather voted for 3 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

Megan posted a comment on this image 5 years, 9 months ago

"Stephen you are so good looking."


PowerGirl added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 person items)

"Stephen is the older brother of Lee, and the oldest nephew of both David and Clifton. He's charismatic and a 'leader- not no damn follower' as he puts it, as tough as the dickens that he is, he's insecure about things, not his looks! No, never; more along the lines of 'getting it with the ladies' he's not really a ladies man but he'd like to think so. To me, he resembles Sean Patrick Flanery, WAY up above . I think they both look alike. :) So with that said, Sean and him are kinda, sorta good f"


JROCK1772 voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago