Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sônia Maria Campos Braga

Age: 73, born 8 June 1950

Country of origin: Brazil

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
68 votes
50 Contemporary Actresses I Find Most Beautiful (50 items)
list by Incandescent Sonder
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
67 votes
Female Actors Piñata (208 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
67 votes
As Mulheres Bonitas Nascidas no Brasil (73 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
48 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Sônia Braga; Born June 8, 1950, in Maringá, Paraná State, Brazil to a seamstress mother and a Realtor father. Made a notable appearance in the film adaptation of Jorge Amado's Dona Flor e Seus Dois Maridos (1976). Played the central role of Dona Flor. Earned American recognition and a Golden Globe nomination for performance in O Beijo da Mulher Aranha (1985). She was nominated a second Golden Globe for her performance in Luar Sobre Parador (1988). She played the part of Madonna Mendez. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2186 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1771 Watched
3. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1189 Watched
4. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
1010 Watched
5. The Cosby Show (1984)
Rating:
6.6
1019 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Rookie (1990)
Rating:
5.8
286 Watched
Rating:
7.1
187 Watched
3. Angel Eyes (2001)
Rating:
4.9
272 Watched
Rating:
7.2
216 Watched
Rating:
4.5
131 Watched




Update feed

Márcia Alice voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Nusch added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

buddhaj added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Actresses - B (49 person items)
lovedriver voted for 5 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Nusch voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Nusch posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

wendy voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
twinklebear posted 4 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Incandescent Sonder voted for 5 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Incandescent Sonder added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Kendraatje posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

compcua posted 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

compcua posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

compcua posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

compcua added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Who's the best Esmeralda ? (59 person items)
compcua voted for 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

compcua posted 16 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

compcua posted 10 images [View All] 3 years, 12 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Avid Admirer added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Oldest women I would... (57 beauty items)

" June 8, 1950Age: 69"


Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Márcia Alice voted for 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 5 years, 8 months ago

Ricky F added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Ricky F posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Liesl in The Rookie "


hulkargh voted for 4 images 6 years ago

Márcia Alice voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

milica added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Female Actors Piñata (208 person items)

" Clara, Aquarius"


rollcallaction voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

soulfulbeauty3 posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 7 years, 4 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Dames (873 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago

« Prev12 Next »