Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Simon West

Age: 60, born 17 July 1961

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Amadea West


Lists

41 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 3) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 6 months ago
28 votes
Favourite Listal lists (65 items)
list by Nugget
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
12 votes
Worst Filmmakers of All Time (46 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
5 votes
Top Grossing Directors (200 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 6 years, 2 months ago
3 votes
JoBlo Movie Jail Candidates (182 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

English film director. West started as a film editor with the BBC, then directed documentaries and commercials including many for Budweiser. His film directing career started when he directed Con Air in 1997.
Tags: English (1), Writer (1), Producer (1), U (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Born 1961 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
3407 Watched
2. Con Air (1997)
Rating:
6.5
2209 Watched
Rating:
6.4
986 Watched
4. The Mechanic (2011)
Rating:
6.3
632 Watched
Rating:
5.1
573 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.7
3407 Watched




Movies

1. The Mechanic (2011)
Rating:
6.3
632 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Human Target (2010)
Rating:
7.1
107 Watched
2. The Cape (2011)
Rating:
5.9
87 Watched
3. Close to Home (2005)
Rating:
6.3
56 Watched
Rating:
7.9
21 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Update feed

Exclusive voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)
Exclusive posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago