Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Simon Maxwell Helberg

Age: 39, born 9 December 1980

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jocelyn Towne


Lists

213 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 32 comments
137 votes
I'm Batman! (15 items)
list by AJJ
Published 7 years ago 16 comments
58 votes
funny genius characters. (12 items)
list by Maggie
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 15 comments
47 votes
My Favorite Male TV Show Characters (42 items)
list by luuhs
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
35 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 32 comments

Simon Helberg Videos

Simon Helberg @ Craig Ferguson - 2010.03.01

30 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Simon Helberg was born and raised in Los Angeles but despite this, and the fact that his father is the actor Sandy Helberg and his mother the casting director Harriet B. Helberg, his main interest as a young boy was karate. In his teens, though, he discovered acting and went on to study at New York University's Tisch School of the Arts where he trained at the Atlantic Theater Company. He started acting in 1999, taking guest roles and small parts, establishing himself as a character performer and able sketch comedian. Solid TV work followed throughout the 2000s until he was cast as Howard Wolowitz in the hit TV comedy The Big Ban ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
3098 Watched
Rating:
6
1917 Watched
Rating:
8
1575 Watched
4. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
994 Watched
5. Joey (2004)
Rating:
4.9
733 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Evan Almighty (2007)
Rating:
5
1637 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1354 Watched
3. A Serious Man (2009)
Rating:
6.9
1048 Watched
4. Old School (2003)
Rating:
6.4
1257 Watched
Rating:
7.1
871 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
3.6
23 Watched
2. The Pity Card (2006)
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
3.6
23 Watched




TV written by

0 want to see




Update feed

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 1 day, 12 hours ago
shadowhunter24 added this to a list 1 day, 12 hours ago
shadowhunter24 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Born In December (188 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (811 person items)
Gollum posted 9 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Emmabell posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
SAG Awards 2017 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Gollum posted 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Gollum posted 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

miaou voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago