Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Susan Alexandra Weaver

Age: 74, born 8 October 1949

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jim Simpson


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
405 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 138 comments
346 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 week, 2 days ago 47 comments
288 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 40 comments
267 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 41 comments

Sigourney Weaver Videos

Sigourney Weaver - Superstars

313 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

35 votes
35 votes
29 votes
28 votes
26 votes

Susan Alexandra Weaver, known professionally as Sigourney Weaver, is an American actress. Following her film debut as a minor character in Annie Hall, she quickly came to prominence with her first lead role as Ellen Ripley in Alien. She reprised the role in three sequels: Aliens (1986), for which she was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Actress; Alien 3 (1992), and Alien Resurrection (1997). She is also known for her starring roles in the box-office hits Ghostbusters (1984), Ghostbusters II (1989), and Avatar (2009).
Tags: Actress (70), American (26), Born 1949 (12), Female (11), Brunette (8), Tall (8), Alien (7), Sci-fi (4), Cute (4), Ghostbusters (4), Thriller (3), Hot (3), White (3), Avatar (3), Beautiful (3), Actor (3), Ripley (3), English (2), Redhead (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
5281 Watched
2. WALL·E (2008)
Rating:
8
5078 Watched
3. Ghostbusters (1984)
Rating:
7.2
5198 Watched
4. Alien (1979)
Rating:
8.1
4448 Watched
5. The Village (2004)
Rating:
6
3221 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3737 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2530 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched




Update feed

Kev64 added this to a list 1 week, 2 days ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
lovedriver voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Venticello voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

jimsmith1 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Person (105 person items)
tommymurphy voted for 3 images 2 months ago

davidtt voted for 12 images [View All] 2 months ago

johnbally voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

pdw55 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

minervaa voted for 42 images [View All] 3 months ago

kgee67 voted for 16 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

sbrooks voted for 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

elister voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

JDF61 voted for an image 6 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 5 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 1997 (Female) (25 person items)

" Janey Carver - The Ice Storm "You're boring me. I have a husband. I don't particularly feel the need for another." "


Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
Tetley posted 4 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year ago
Gorgeous (221 person items)
ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »