Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shirley Henderson

Age: 58, born 24 November 1965

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 0"


Lists

119 votes
Actors older than their characters (10 items)
list by unconventionality
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 25 comments
80 votes
Wizards & Witches (Harry Potter's World) (56 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
76 votes
The Oldest Actors to Play Teenagers (28 items)
list by mojack
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
71 votes
Harry Potter and the Last Airbender (79 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
63 votes
World of Harry Potter (74 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 12 comments

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Shirley Henderson (born 24 November 1965) is a Scottish actress. Her film roles include Gail in Trainspotting (1996), Jude in the three Bridget Jones films (2001/04/16), and Moaning Myrtle in Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005). Her other films include Topsy-Turvy (1999), Wilbur Wants to Kill Himself (2002), Frozen (2005), Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day (2008), Anna Karenina (2012), and the Netflix film Okja (2017). Henderson starred opposite Robert Carlyle in the BBC series Hamish Macbeth (1995โ€“97), and played Frances Drummond in the BBC drama Happy Valley (2016). S ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
6583 Watched
Rating:
7
6473 Watched
3. Trainspotting (1996)
Rating:
8
4119 Watched
Rating:
6.4
3291 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1963 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1792 Watched
Rating:
7.7
255 Watched
3. The Bill (1984)
Rating:
6.6
74 Watched
4. Casualty (1986)
Rating:
7
66 Watched
Rating:
8.4
39 Watched




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Hamish Macbeth Actors (12 person items)
alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Some On-Screen Couples that just clicked + quotes (56 person items)

"Hamish Macbeth With Robert Carlyle "


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Trainspotting (1996)2- Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)3- Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)4- Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)5- Bridget Jones's Diary (2001)"


johanlefourbe added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Star Wars : an All-Star cast (68 person items)

" Babu Frik Movies : - Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)"


Henny voted for 5 images 4 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

Henny posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
The Shape of Water (2007) (7 movies items)

"Elisa Esposito!"


DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Oscars 2014 (2004) (29 movies items)

"Sally Hawkins (Blue Jasmine)"


DuckNation posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 6 years, 3 months ago

BAMF voted for 2 images 6 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 7 years, 6 months ago

lechat voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

lechat voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago