Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shiri Freda Appleby

Age: 45, born 7 December 1978

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jon Shook


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
193 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 1 month ago 14 comments
179 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
66 votes
Sexiest girls on tv series (52 items)
list by Marek
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
65 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1562 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 5 comments

Shiri Appleby Videos

Shiri Appleby Fashion Police

119 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

30 votes
19 votes
18 votes
17 votes
17 votes

Description: Shiri Appleby was born in Los Angeles, California, on December 7, 1978. The daughter of Jerry and Dina Appleby, Shiri has been acting since the age of 4, landing jobs in several commercials for Cheerios, M&Ms, and Taco Bell. Her first television job was on the soap Santa Bárbara (1984). Next came various roles on Treintaytantos (1987), The Bronx Zoo (1987) and Un médico precoz (1989). She made her film debut in the low-budget sequel Curse II: The Bite (1989). Te amaré hasta que te mate (1990) came next and Shiri finally started to get secure work as an actress. For the next four years, she worked steadily in television mo ... (more)
Tags: American (5), Jewish (4), Brunette (4), Actress (3), Female (2), So Cute (2), Vegetarian (2), Fav Tv (1), Hot (1), Raven Haired (1), I Would Do Her (1), Born In 1978 (1), Sagittarius (1), Brown Eyes (1), Petite (1), Big Eyes (1), Born 1978 (1), Pretty (1), Hebrew (1), Xena (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1637 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1472 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
Rating:
5.8
962 Watched
5. Roswell (1999)
Rating:
6.7
789 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
763 Watched
Rating:
6.5
375 Watched
3. Havoc (2005)
Rating:
5.5
274 Watched
4. Swimfan (2002)
Rating:
4.8
263 Watched
Rating:
6.2
222 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
80 Watched
Rating:
7.2
47 Watched
Rating:
7.1
26 Watched
Rating:
7.6
17 Watched
Rating:
6.8
10 Watched




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
k1cam3 voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

runninlikehell voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin voted for 8 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

3DoctorWho voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 7 months ago

DJ95 voted for 16 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 year ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 year ago

romison18 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Kev64 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Top 300 Women (300 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Shiri Freda Appleby7 December 1978Appleby has 2 children:• Natalie Bouader Shook (2013);• Owen Lee Shook (2015);"


Madinina voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

2020henryeye voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

darakan72 voted for an image 2 years ago

rico650 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Forensic Guy voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

xreyakx voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

battleboy1776 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

battleboy1776 voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

ludanek voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
psow voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

lori voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Shiri Freda ApplebyAmerican Actress• Ashkenazi Jewish;• Sephardi Jewish; "


motorolacelebs posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

parryj voted for 4 images 2 years, 10 months ago

David Roffidal voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »