Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shelley Alexis Duvall

Age: 74, born 7 July 1949

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

215 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 32 comments
141 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
70 votes
I love Your Interesting Face (41 items)
list by Bella
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 15 comments
59 votes
Fav Faces (35 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
46 votes
Favorite pictures (92 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Shelley Duvall Videos

HELLO, I'M SHELLEY DUVALL !

125 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

21 votes
13 votes
10 votes
10 votes
10 votes

Description: Shelley Duvall was born Shelley Alexis Duvall on July 7, 1949 in Houston, Texas. Her mother and father were Bobbie and Robert Duvall. According to an interview of Shelley by MonoFilms VideoGuide, as a young child, Shelley's mother Bobbie humorously gave Shelley the nickname "Manic Mouse" because she would often run around her house and tip over furniture. Shelley however was more than a mouse, but rather quite the little artist. Her favorite thing to do when she was very young was draw. She also has three brothers: Scott, Shane, and Stewart. Shelley graduated from Waltrip High School in Texas and at first became a c ... (more)
Tags: Actress (19), Born 1949 (8), American (8), Producer (7), Ugly (7), Cute (7), NOT Ugly (5), The Shining (4), Big Eyes (4), Pretty (4), Beautiful (4), Female (3), Cancer (3), Actor (2), Performer (2), 05 (2), Brunette (2), Singer (2), Composer (2), Writer (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
5921 Watched
2. Annie Hall (1977)
Rating:
8
1815 Watched
3. Time Bandits (1981)
Rating:
6.7
646 Watched
Rating:
4.8
566 Watched
5. Frankenweenie (1984)
Rating:
6.9
436 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1450 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
6.7
477 Watched
Rating:
7.5
326 Watched




TV written by




Update feed

Andyb2 voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 7 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Childless women (165 person items)
stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Model (36 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Shining (1980)2- Annie Hall (1977)3- Time Bandits (1981)4- Roxanne (1987)5- Popeye (1980)"


onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Andyb2 posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Andyb2 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Andyb2 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 4 images 2 years, 10 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

donpa voted for an image 3 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

stageactress added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Beatlegirls (28 person items)
wendy voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 4 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

alea posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

radigast voted for 5 images 3 years, 3 months ago

kathy voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Nerdy Werewolf added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Babes from Toyland (98 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

westly voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

westly posted a comment 3 years, 9 months ago

“When I first saw Shelley Duvall in Popeye as Miss Olive Oyl I searched her face and body language intensely. I became infatuated with this lovely lady. No one to me has ever played their role better. She made herself fit the character like no other before her had ever done in any movie. I longed to know her more. But the poor fruit irrigating, ditch digging laborer that I was could not afford the 150 mile drive to hunt for her. So natural acting that no one could touch her performance. I soon returned to normal. But missed her ever now and then. She left and undeniable impact on my life. Better to be me than to strive for another I. Thanks Shelly you are really a sweet person.”

Andyb2 voted for 30 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »