Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Shawn Hatosy

Stats

Birth Name: Shawn Wayne Hatosy

Age: 48, born 29 December 1975

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kelly Hatosy


Lists

115 votes
Dexter's Rogues Gallery (31 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 17 comments
21 votes
The "Dexter" Cast (18 items)
list by Maary
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
13 votes
Directed by Michael Mann (140 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Crushes Through The Ages (106 items)
list by Vix
Published 15 years ago 1 comment
5 votes
Directed by Werner Herzog (150 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Shawn Hatosy is an American actor who portrayed Andrew Adams in Season 1 of AMC's Fear The Walking Dead. Shawn Hatosy was born in Frederick, Maryland, to Carol Ann (nรฉe Owens), a loan officer, and Wayne Thomas Hatosy, a graphic designer. He has Hungarian and Irish ancestry. He grew up in the Loch Haven neighborhood of Ijamsville, Maryland, attended New Market Middle School, and graduated from Linganore High School. Hatosy took his middle name, Wayne, from his father. ... (more)
Tags: American (6), Actor (4), White (2), Straight (2), Male (2), Born 1975 (2), Usa (1), Hungarian (1), Hungary (1), Played Gay (1), Played Lgbt (1), Southland (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
3007 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
3. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1820 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1771 Watched
5. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1354 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2112 Watched
2. The Faculty (1998)
Rating:
6
1226 Watched
3. Alpha Dog (2007)
Rating:
6.6
926 Watched
Rating:
6.7
790 Watched
Rating:
6.7
609 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.5
30 Watched




Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)