Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sharon Ann Leal

Age: 48, born 17 October 1972

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

112 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 26 comments
76 votes
My 100 Babes Of The 90's (101 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 29 comments
75 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
47 votes
The Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (2016) (139 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
45 votes
My Babes... The Black Beauties (32 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 5 comments

Photos

18 votes
13 votes
12 votes
9 votes
7 votes

Description: American actress and singer. Leal was born in Tucson, Arizona. Her mother, Angelita, is Filipino. Her father was an African-American military policeman who broke up with her mother before Sharon was born. Shortly after, her mother married Jesse Leal, a Master Sergeant in the United States Air Force and a police officer at Clark Air Base, Philippines; he legally adopted Leal. Former Guiding Light co-star Yvonna Wright has said that she and Leal are close friends; the two starred together in a community production of Dreamgirls in their hometown. In October 2001 she married Bev Land. Their son Kai Miles Land was born in Se ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1747 Watched
2. Suits (2011)
Rating:
8
411 Watched
3. Las Vegas (2003)
Rating:
6.5
414 Watched
4. The Good Wife (2009)
Rating:
7.6
284 Watched
Rating:
6.6
299 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dreamgirls (2006)
Rating:
6.3
663 Watched
2. Soul Men (2008)
Rating:
5.7
84 Watched
Rating:
7.3
69 Watched
Rating:
6.7
44 Watched
5. This Christmas (2007)
Rating:
7.3
43 Watched




Update feed

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 4 weeks ago
Actors Who Can Sing (80 person items)
Botzu voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Hottest Asian Celebrities (164 person items)
shadowhunter24 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Hottest Asian Actresses (118 person items)
clayton jungle voted for an image 6 months ago

clayton jungle voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Mixed Race (123 person items)
lcosta90 added this to a list 7 months ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Sharon has 1 child:โ€ข Kai Miles Land"


Scott Newman added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
northernhokie posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 years ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
SomeBloke voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 26 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

franlob voted for 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

parryj voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

clayton jungle voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Jairo voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

ORION voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
clayton jungle added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
My 100 Babes Of The 90's (101 beauty items)
clayton jungle added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
National Fashion League (460 person items)
Rodimus added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Emmabell added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (290 person items)
Dark Warrior added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 4 years ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 4 years ago
Dark Warrior added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
burnodo voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »