Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shannon Marie Kahoolani Sossamon

Age: 44, born 3 October 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

404 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
174 votes
Celebrities with Tattoos (48 items)
list by Nina
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 44 comments
172 votes
Modern or Ancient (78 items)
list by lydia
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
160 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
152 votes
Look! She got a baby! (89 items)
list by lydia
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 34 comments

Shannyn Sossamon Videos

Ben Lee - Begin

212 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

47 votes
34 votes
33 votes
31 votes
25 votes

Description: Shannyn Sossamon [ born: Shannon Marie Kahololani Sossamon on October 3, 1978 in Honolulu, Hawaii ] is an Actress, Writer and Director. Sossamon is the daughter of Sherry Sossamon, a nurse, and Todd Lindberg; her mother later re-married Randy Goldman. She is of Dutch, English, Irish, German, French, Filipino, and Hawaiian descent. The y in her first name was an adolescent alteration in 1995. Sossamon grew up in Reno, Nevada, and attended Galena High School there. The day after her high school graduation, she moved to Los Angeles to pursue a career in dance. After moving to Los Angeles, Sossamon began to work as a DJ, booking gig ... (more)
Tags: American (12), Hawaiian (10), Actress (10), Brunette (8), Musician (6), Dancer (5), Female (5), Filipino (4), Dutch Descent (4), German Descent (4), Drummer (4), Dj (4), Cute (4), Unique (3), Born 1978 (3), Irish Descent (3), Filipino Descent (3), Vampire (3), Brown Eyes (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Holiday (2006)
Rating:
6.6
2395 Watched
2. A Knight's Tale (2001)
Rating:
6.6
2367 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1418 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1329 Watched
Rating:
7.3
568 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1118 Watched
Rating:
8.3
603 Watched
3. Moonlight (2007)
Rating:
7.1
356 Watched
Rating:
7.3
262 Watched
5. Dirt (2007)
Rating:
6
149 Watched




Update feed

tippyparis voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

userwendy voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Kyle Ellis voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
fuskator voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Shannon Marie Kahololani Sossamon3 October 1978Sossamon has 2 children:• Audio Science Clayton (2003);• Mortimer Sossamon (2011);"


Agirl voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

emerica voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 10 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2198 person items)
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

3DoctorWho voted for 2 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

trandoshan voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Minerva13 voted for 35 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

davidtt voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2268 person items)

"Shannon Marie Kahololani SossamonAmerican Actress, Director & Musician• French;• Irish;• Native Hawaiian;• Filipino;• English;• German; "


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Battleax voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

maxmilflover voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

omnivorousrex voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago
Bonecrusher voted for 5 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

psow voted for 3 images 1 year, 12 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years ago

Nusch voted for an image 2 years ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »