Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Shô Hayami

Stats

Birth Name: Yasushi Ōhama (大濱 靖)

Age: 65, born 2 August 1958

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rei Igarashi


Lists

1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 2 years, 8 months ago

Photos


Japanese voice actor and singer. He is mainly known for his smooth, deep voice, and he has played a wide range of characters from sweet heroes (Maximilian Jenius) to sociopaths (Sōsuke Aizen and Muraki Kazutaka). He is married to Rei Igarashi and works for Rush Style.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1488 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1067 Watched
Rating:
7.2
812 Watched
Rating:
8.2
537 Watched
5. Trigun (1998)
Rating:
7.7
580 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
124 Watched
Rating:
7
59 Watched
Rating:
6.4
51 Watched




Update feed

Muzui added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
Muzui posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago