Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane

Age: 50, born 26 October 1973

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

185 votes
Famous Nontheists (101 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 45 comments
120 votes
Ambiguous /Gay Cartoon Characters (12 items)
list by GemLil
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 28 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piñata (362 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
54 votes
I love the sound of your voice... (21 items)
list by MissHarleyQuinn
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
49 votes
Film celebrities on Twitter. (84 items)
list by SJMJ91
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 9 comments

Seth MacFarlane Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Seth MacFarlane was born in the small New England town of Kent, Connecticut where he lived with his father (Ron), mother (Perry) and sister Rachael MacFarlane. He attended and studied animation at the Rhode Island School of Design and, after he graduated, he was hired by Hanna-Barbera Productions (Now called Cartoon Network Studios) working as an animator and writer on the TV series "Johnny Bravo" (1997) and "Cow and Chicken" (1997). He also worked for Walt Disney Animation as a writer on the TV series "Jungle Cubs" (1996). He created The Life of Larry (1995) which was originally supposed to be used ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3717 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2031 Watched
5. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2009 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
4. Johnny Bravo (1997)
Rating:
6.5
1395 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1113 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1797 Watched
2. Ted (2012)
Rating:
6.3
1790 Watched
Rating:
6.8
557 Watched
Rating:
3.8
433 Watched
Rating:
5.4
465 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ted (2012)
Rating:
6.3
1790 Watched
Rating:
6.8
557 Watched
Rating:
5.4
465 Watched
4. Ted 2 (2015)
Rating:
5.5
456 Watched
Rating:
6.5
178 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
85 Watched
Rating:
7.3
77 Watched
4. Ted (2024)
2 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ted (2012)
Rating:
6.3
1790 Watched
Rating:
5.4
465 Watched
3. Ted 2 (2015)
Rating:
5.5
456 Watched
Rating:
7
15 Watched
Rating:
6.2
5 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
3 own
2. In Full Swing (2017)
Rating:
6
2 own
1 own
1 own




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
samira voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Seth Woodbury MacFarlaneAmerican Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director & Singer• English;• Scottish;• Irish; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Kung Fu Panda Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Zeng!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Aladdin Dream Cast (8 movies items)

"Iago!"


motorolacelebs posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Anastasia Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Bartok!"


A.M.A voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 12 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Scorpio (325 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
India Davis added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
DB_Xander added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (81 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Emmabell added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago