Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Serena Rossi

Age: 36, born 31 August 1985

Born and residing in: Italy

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Davide Devenuto


Lists

184 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
59 votes
(Poll) Hottest Italian Actresses - CLOSED (130 items)
list by Ricky F
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 48 comments
33 votes
Italian women (251 items)
list by Maudea96
Published 3 days, 18 hours ago 2 comments
13 votes
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Italian Actresses at David di Donatello 2018 (33 items)
list by Ricky F
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Serena Rossi Videos



Photos

10 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Italian actress and singer. Born in Naples, she has acted in films and on stage, but is best known for her performance in the long-running Rai 3 soap opera Un Posto al Sole. She broke through with her role in Un Posto al Sole (she starred in between 2003 and 2010), which led to starring roles in several musicals, as well as a music album, Amore che, featuring folk songs from al Sole. After more work in television and film, in 2008 Rossi appeared in the internationally popular detective series Inspector Montalbano. In 2009, Rossi appeared in Christian Duguay's Augustine: The Decline of the Roman Empire, and made further appearanc ... (more)
Tags: Italian (4), Actress (2), 1985 (1), Singer (1), Pretty (1), TV Presenter (1), Beautiful Hair (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
21 Watched
Rating:
6.8
11 Watched
Rating:
5.8
6 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Song 'e Napule (2013)
Rating:
6.8
14 Watched
Rating:
6.4
11 Watched
3. Al posto tuo (2016)
Rating:
4
4 Watched
4. Diabolik (2020)
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
5. Io sono Mia (2019)
Rating:
10
3 Watched




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 3 days, 18 hours ago
Italian women (251 person items)
tasazzo voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

italieuefaeuro rated this 10/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
lovedriver posted 9 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Satrapo posted 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

124 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

rico650 voted for 7 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

apo55a rated this 5/10 5 months, 1 week ago
forzaazzurri rated this 10/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
lovechopard rated this 10/10 6 months ago
italiana rated this 10/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
MUZE voted for 23 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

cristinabucci rated this 10/10 8 months, 1 week ago
carnavalesque rated this 10/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Egb voted for an image 9 months ago

poliziaitalia rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago
grazie rated this 10/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
italien rated this 10/10 10 months ago
chuuut rated this 10/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
forzaitalia rated this 10/10 11 months ago
italia rated this 10/10 11 months, 1 week ago
crossrossa rated this 10/10 1 year ago
rome2021 rated this 10/10 1 year ago
hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 1 year ago
topcollection rated this 10/10 1 year ago
silvioberlusco rated this 10/10 1 year ago
franceitalie rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
italy rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
fansitalia rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
italianpeople rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
GP79 rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
GP79 voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

lapinrose rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
dougcampbell rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
xeres99 rated this 8/10 1 year, 8 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Serena has 1 child: โ€ข Diego Devenuto"



« Prev12 3 4 Next »