Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sela Ann Ward

Age: 66, born 11 July 1956

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Howard Sherman


Lists

179 votes
Hot and Over 40 (28 items)
list by Uber
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 39 comments
79 votes
Got Listal? (42 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
77 votes
Age? Doesn't Matter!-Aged Actors (23 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 18 comments
70 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 14 comments
68 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

15 votes
15 votes
12 votes
10 votes
8 votes

Description: American movie and TV actress. During the 1980s, she played supporting roles in films The Man Who Loved Women (1983), Rustlers Rhapsody (1985) Nothing in Common (1986) and Hello Again (1987), before her breakthrough role as Teddy Reed in the NBC drama series Sisters (1991โ€“96), for which she received her first Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series in 1994. Ward has appeared in several films during her career, include The Fugitive (1993), My Fellow Americans (1996), The Day After Tomorrow (2004), The Guardian (2006), The Stepfather (2009), and Gone Girl (2014). She received her second Primetime E ... (more)
Tags: Actress (13), American (11), Brunette (9), Female (9), Model (6), Born 1956 (5), Beautiful (5), Hot (4), Cute (4), Talented (3), Caucasian (3), House M.D. (3), Mylf (3), Attractive (3), Amazing (3), Born In 1956 (2), Gorgeous (2), Fabulous (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4241 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1427 Watched
3. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1393 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
4547 Watched
2. The Fugitive (1993)
Rating:
7.2
1900 Watched
3. Runaway Bride (1999)
Rating:
5.3
1761 Watched
4. Gone Girl (2014)
Rating:
7.8
1421 Watched
Rating:
6
496 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Sela Ann Ward11 July 1956Ward has 2 children:โ€ข Austin Ward Sherman (1994);โ€ข Anabella Raye Sherman (1998);"


dakotaa voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago
franlob voted for an image 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Gone Girl (2014)2- The Day After Tomorrow (2004)3- Independence Day: Resurgence (2016)4- Runaway Bride (1999)5- The Guardian (2006)"


SomeBloke voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

rickinbay1 voted for an image 8 months ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

alienbutt voted for an image 1 year ago

romison18 voted for 5 images 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Sela Ann Ward ShermanAmerican Actress, Author & Producerโ€ข English;โ€ข Scottish; "


Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

rld280z voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Bonecrusher voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

rld280z voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

romison18 voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

jimbo12345 voted for 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

powerking14 voted for 14 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Sparkles Part V (100 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
They Shine! (100 person items)
TrekMedic posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted 13 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted 15 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted 50 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

khadijakassa voted for 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 3 years ago
SA-512 posted 17 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 Next »