Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Sean Young

Age: 64, born 20 November 1959

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Robert Lujan


Lists

152 votes
The 80 Hottest Women of the '80s (80 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 20 comments
129 votes
Amazingly big eyes (59 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 21 comments
115 votes
Scenes from Childhood: Crushes (21 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
105 votes
Brunette Elegance (50 items)
list by Dark Wine
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
101 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 19 comments

Sean Young Videos

Sean Young on Blade Runner

161 Views

Added 8 years ago


Sean Young (Letterman)

116 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

34 votes
25 votes
19 votes
16 votes
16 votes

Sean Young [born: Mary Sean Young on November 20, 1959 in Louisville, Kentucky] is an actress, best known for her performance in films from the 1980s and 1990s such as "Stripes", "Blade Runner", "Dune", "No Way Out", "Wall Street", "Cousins ", "Fatal Instinct" and "Ace Ventura: Pet Detective".
Tags: Actress (25), American (9), Born 1959 (6), Brunette (6), Comedy (4), Model (4), Cute (4), Female (4), Catwoman (3), Beautiful (3), Einhorn's A Man! (2), Babe (2), Scorpio (2), Replicant (2), Tv (2), Chani (2), Robots (2), Hot (2), Sci-fi (2), Dune (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Blade Runner (1982)
Rating:
8.1
3988 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4360 Watched
3. Dune
Rating:
6.2
1148 Watched
4. Wall Street (1987)
Rating:
7
908 Watched
Rating:
7.8
876 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
3. One Tree Hill (2003)
Rating:
6.9
927 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
6.3
288 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Dating in LA (2007)
0 want to see




Update feed

sbrooks voted for 13 images [View All] 1 month ago

davidtt voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Flounder voted for 4 images 4 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Leo added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 7 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 9 months ago

heraldofwolves voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

WellTester voted for 53 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

franlob voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Mary Sean Young20 November 1959Young has 2 children:โ€ข Rio Kelly Lujan (1994);โ€ข Quinn Lee Lujan (1998);"


psow voted for an image 2 years ago

davrof voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

adam1984pl voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

adam1984pl posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Look Left posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

jim voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago
Don Utz voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

adam1984pl posted 28 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

royjr voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years ago

parryj voted for an image 3 years ago
looksharp voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

hulkargh voted for 4 images 3 years, 2 months ago

adam1984pl voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

hulkargh added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
One Actress, One Unforgettable Role (and more?) (19 person items)

"RACHAEL/"Blade Runner": https://www.listal.com/movie/blade-runner Outsider Role : Linda BROWN/"The Boost": https://www.listal.com/movie/the-boost "


steve1955 voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Campagnola voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

adam1984pl posted 56 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

adam1984pl voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

adam1984pl posted 35 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

tijtij voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »