Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gerard Kenneth Tierney

Born: 13 September 1924 Died: 16 April 1985

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Lizabeth Tirony


Lists

12 votes
He-Men of the Movies (32 items)
list by pdgregg
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
7 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Scott Brady was an American film and television actor best known for his roles in Western films and as a ubiquitous television presence. He played the title role in the television series "Shotgun Slade" (1959-1961). Brady also served in the U.S. Navy during World War II.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gremlins (1984)
Rating:
6.8
3009 Watched
2. Johnny Guitar (1954)
Rating:
7.9
232 Watched
Rating:
7.3
207 Watched
Rating:
7.8
39 Watched
5. Marooned (1969)
Rating:
6.9
34 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
279 Watched
2. Taxi (1978)
Rating:
6.9
244 Watched
Rating:
7.2
202 Watched
Rating:
7.4
216 Watched
Rating:
6.3
176 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 4 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 8 years ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 8 years ago

pdgregg added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
He-Men of the Movies (32 person items)
Kandi voted for 5 images 8 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 years, 2 months ago