Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sasha Roiz

Age: 50, born 21 October 1973

Country of origin: Israel

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 4"


Lists

58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
12 votes
Crushes Through The Ages (106 items)
list by Vix
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Comic Con 2016 (240 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years ago 2 comments
9 votes
Actors on Twitter (updated 27 May 2014) (278 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Directed by George A. Romero (217 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Sasha Roiz has made numerous appearances in some of television's most notable programs, including The Mentalist, Lie To Me, CSI Miami and NCIS. His work in feature films includes supporting roles in Roland Emmerich's blockbuster The Day After Tomorrow, 16 Blocks opposite Bruce Willis, and Man of the Year alongside Robin Williams. Roiz was raised in Montreal and studied theatre at England's prestigious Guildford Conservatoire. Upon returning to Montreal, Sasha began to work consistently in theatre, culminating in a nomination for his performance at the esteemed Masques Awards (Quebec's Theatre Awards). He currently resides in ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), Grimm (1), Tall (1), Caprica (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4285 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
Rating:
7.6
978 Watched
5. NCIS
Rating:
7.6
936 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
4570 Watched
Rating:
6
997 Watched
3. 16 Blocks (2006)
Rating:
6.2
898 Watched
Rating:
5.8
560 Watched
Rating:
5.6
443 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Day After Tomorrow (2004)2- 16 Blocks (2006)3- Pompeii (2014)4- Turning Red (2022)5- Land of the Dead (2005)"


Arizona posted 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 8 years ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 8 years ago