Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Penny Taylor

Age: 78, born 14 January 1943

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Sarah Paulson


Lists

66 votes
The Keystone State (79 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
33 votes
Women Under the Direction of Woody Allen (125 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
20 votes
Awesome McCoolnames (35 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Emmy Awards 2015 (172 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Lesbian Celebrities (45 items)
list by Arizona
Published 7 years ago 2 comments

Holland Taylor Videos

helena´s mom visits jail

5 Views

Added 7 months ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Holland Taylor is the third born (and last) daughter of her mother Virginia Taylor, and the only child of her father C. Tracy Taylor (an attorney). She was born in Philadelphia and spent her teen years in nearby Allentown, Pennsylvania where Holland got the nickname "Penny Taylor" because of her coppery hair color. Holland attended Quaker schools then majored in drama at Bennington college. At the age of 22 Holland moved to New York with the desire to become a "great big Broadway star." After fifteen years of "dissapointments and near misses" in New York and California Holland was cast as Ruth Dunba ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Truman Show (1998)
Rating:
7.6
5726 Watched
2. Legally Blonde (2001)
Rating:
5.7
3291 Watched
Rating:
5.1
1872 Watched
Rating:
4.7
960 Watched
Rating:
6.6
845 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2210 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1781 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
4. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1249 Watched
5. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1108 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
2 own




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Capricorn (317 person items)
Arizona posted a video 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Arizona added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Lesbian Celebrities (45 person items)
Arizona posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

Emmabell voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
lechat voted for 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago