Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Sarah Bernhardt

Stats

Birth Name: Sara-Marie-Henriette Rosine Bernardt

Born: 22 October 1844 Died: 26 March 1923

Country of origin: France


Lists

81 votes
Portraits by Andy Warhol (46 items)
list by Zozoulini
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
65 votes
Famous Libras - Ladies ♎ (201 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
63 votes
A Death For Every Year (107 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
59 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
43 votes
Silent Actresses (507 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 11 years ago 3 comments

Sarah Bernhardt Videos

Sarah Bernhardt - Queen Elizabeth (1912)

74 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Actress Sarah Bernhardt

49 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

7 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Sarah Bernhardt was a French stage actress, and has been referred to as "the most famous actress in the history of the world". Bernhardt made her fame on the stages of Europe in the 1870s, and was soon in demand in Europe and the Americas. She developed a reputation as a serious dramatic actress, earning the nickname "The Divine Sarah."
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Paris 1900 (1948)
Rating:
5.5
7 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 want to see
Rating:
3.5
3 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see




TV

Rating:
8.5
3 want to see
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8
1 want to see




Update feed

Look Left voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Kyle Ellis 5 months, 3 weeks ago
dennylaurent voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

dennylaurent 1 year, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Portraits of Belle Epoque (14 person items)

"portrait by Georges Clairin -------------------------------------- portrait by lfred Stevens -------------------------------------- portrait by Giovanni Boldini "


Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 6 years, 8 months ago