Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexandra Cymboliak Zuck

Born: 23 April 1942 Died: 20 February 2005

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

140 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years ago 14 comments
139 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
96 votes
Ask TrekMedic's 2014 Most Desirable Women (CLOSED) (136 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 70 comments
89 votes
Ask TrekMedic's 2013 Most Desirable Women (CLOSED) (93 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 48 comments
84 votes
Ask TrekMedic's 2015 Most Desirable Women (CLOSED) (142 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 87 comments

Sandra Dee Videos

Movie Legends - Sanda Dee

119 Views

Added 8 years ago


Sandra Dee - America's Sweetheart

103 Views

Added 7 years ago


Sandra Dee & John Saxon

70 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

11 votes
10 votes
9 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: She played a wholesome teen in the Tammy and Gidget movies and Come September. Her other credits include A Stranger in My Arms, A Summer Place, and Tammy Tell Me True. She became known for playing wholesome and innocent girls and starred in the 1961 film, Come September. She became a professional model at age four. She debuted in 1957's The Snow Queen. She was married to Bobby Darin from 1960 to 1967. The couple had one son, Dodd, in 1961. ... (more)
Tags: American (5), Actress (5), Female (3), Died Aged 62 (3), Died 2005 (3), Deceased (3), Born 1942 (3), 1950s (2), Kidney Disease (2), Lead Actress (2), Platinum Blonde (2), Slim (2), Throat Cancer (2), Pin-up Girl (2), Beautiful (2), Pretty (2), 1970s (2), Cute (2), 1960s (2), Old Hollywood (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1417 Watched
2. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
209 Watched
3. Night Gallery (1969)
Rating:
7.6
61 Watched
Rating:
8.1
78 Watched
5. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.7
68 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
151 Watched
Rating:
5.7
50 Watched
3. The Snow Queen (1957)
Rating:
7.6
41 Watched
4. Come September (1961)
Rating:
7
42 Watched
Rating:
8.2
29 Watched




Update feed

Henny voted for an image 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months ago

Henny voted for 15 images [View All] 7 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

TrekMedic posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Kendraatje posted 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Duckman added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
coffee-boy voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Duckman posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Manuel voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Viro voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

cinephile96 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
(POLL)Beautiful Female Movie Stars, 1940s-1960s (55 beauty items)

" 12 pts., 2 votes"


compcua added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Marboruc voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Blutarski voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

chance voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 4 images 3 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 4 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Marboruc voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 3 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 Next »