Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Victoria Louise Samantha Marie Elizabeth Eggar

Age: 82, born 5 March 1939

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

45 votes
When I was 14 these ladies soaked my spleen (30 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
23 votes
Should have known her earlier (185 items)
list by clovia
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
21 votes
Models of the '60s (88 items)
list by emberlin
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
The Ladies of Doctor in the House (1954-1991) (267 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
60's Girls (125 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 10 years, 5 months ago

Samantha Eggar Videos

Samantha Eggar Tribute

84 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

12 votes
12 votes
11 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Samantha Eggar (born: 5 March 1939 in Hampstead, London) is an English film, television, theatre and voice actress. She was born Victoria Louise Samantha Marie Elizabeth Therese Eggar to Ralph (a brigadier in the British Army) and a mother (Muriel) of Dutch and Portuguese descent. Eggar was brought up as a Roman Catholic and educated at St Mary's Providence Convent, Woking, Surrey. She began her acting career in several Shakespearean companies and debuted on film in 1962 in 'The Wild and the Willing'. Also in 1962, she played Ethel Le Neve in the film 'Dr. Crippen', alongside Donald Pleasence. Eggar starred in the c ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), American (2), Born 1939 (2), English (1), 1960s (1), Catholic (1), Beautiful (1), Redhead (1), Freckles (1), Tv Actress (1), Freckled (1), Film Actress (1), Still Living (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1137 Watched
Rating:
5.5
364 Watched
3. Magnum, P.I. (1980)
Rating:
6.4
341 Watched
4. Metalocalypse (2006)
Rating:
7.2
217 Watched
5. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
209 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hercules (1997)
Rating:
6.8
2879 Watched
Rating:
5.3
778 Watched
3. The Brood (1979)
Rating:
6.9
333 Watched
4. The Phantom (1996)
Rating:
4.7
386 Watched
5. Doctor Dolittle (1967)
Rating:
5.6
278 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

westly posted a comment on this image 1 year, 3 months ago

"Gee golly! What a life huh? I went all the way through these pics then back again. Sure is something. Thanks to the people who display their lives for us who have not much. You put more life into us t"


westly posted a comment on this image 1 year, 3 months ago

"That is an awesome picture."


westly voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago


Henny voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

124 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

madreporter voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

burnodo voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

124 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

MacGuffin voted for 22 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

powerking14 voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

powerking14 voted for 53 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

powerking14 voted for 5 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Campagnola posted 321 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

Stehako voted for 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for 23 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

perod voted for 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 2 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 3 years ago
sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

powerking14 voted for 25 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted 24 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

parryj voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 34 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »