Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Samuel Stewart Witwer

Age: 46, born 20 October 1977

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
47 votes
The faces of Frank Darabont (18 items)
list by Villiana
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
39 votes
Smallville - Kryptonians (20 items)
list by redrobin
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
31 votes
Smallville - Villains (19 items)
list by redrobin
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
26 votes
Marvel & DC Superheroes/Villians of TV & Film (106 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Sam Witwer Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Sam (Stewart) grew up in Glenview, Illinois, outside of Chicago. He attended Glenbrook South High School, the same high school as Emily Bergl and Jamie Gertz. He was involved in drama and theater classes, as well as being the lead singer of a high school band.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
3007 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2510 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2373 Watched
5. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1697 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Mist (2007)
Rating:
6.7
1889 Watched
2. Crank (2006)
Rating:
6.7
1667 Watched
3. Gamer (2009)
Rating:
5.7
934 Watched
Rating:
6.5
485 Watched
5. Pathology (2008)
Rating:
5.7
257 Watched




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Samuel Stewart WitwerAmerican Actor, Voice Actor & Musicianโ€ข Basque;โ€ข German;โ€ข English;โ€ข Norwegian;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Swiss-Greman; "


AJJ added this to a list 3 years ago
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 person items)

" October 20, 1977 "


angy91 voted for 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Phoenix Feather added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
jrf001 posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 7 years, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
X-Men Dream Cast (31 movies items)

"Northstar!"


SanyoMute voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago