Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Samuel Atkinson Waterston

Age: 81, born 15 November 1940

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lynn Louisa Woodruff


Lists

60 votes
Kilts (66 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
27 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years ago 4 comments
17 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
500 Actors / Actresses - (Defunct) (439 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
10 votes
The All-Star Cast of Tales From the Crypt (147 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Sam Waterston Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. Parents: Father - George Chychele Waterston, an immigrant from Leith, Scotland & a semanticist and language teacher. Mother - Alice Tucker (nรฉe Atkinson), an American Mayflower descendant & landscape painter. Siblings: Roberta, George & Ellen Spouse(s): Barbara Rutledge (1964-1969) Lynn Louisa Woodruff (1976 to the present) Children: Son - actor James Waterston Daughters - actresses Katherine Waterston & Elisabeth Waterston ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4293 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1112 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
Rating:
6.7
761 Watched
Rating:
7.6
715 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
706 Watched
Rating:
7.6
519 Watched
Rating:
7.6
345 Watched
4. Serial Mom (1994)
Rating:
6.5
383 Watched
Rating:
6.4
274 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.1
9 Watched




Update feed

Totoro added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1974 (12 person items)

" Sam Waterston Starred in: The Great Gatsby (1974, Jack Clayton) "


SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
milica posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 6 years ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Grace and Frankie (2015- ) Character: Sol Bergstein Previous TV Shows Starring Sam Waterston Law & Order (1994-2010) Character: Jack McCoy I'll Fly Away (1991-1993) Character: Forrest Bedford Q.E.D (1982) Character: Prof. Quentin E. Deverill Oppenheimer (1980, Mini-Series) Character: Robert Oppenheimer"


Emmabell posted 3 images 6 years, 1 month ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Kandi voted for 4 images 6 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 6 years, 3 months ago