Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sally Clare Kellerman

Born: 2 June 1937 Died: 24 February 2022

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jonathan D. Krane


Lists

119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
101 votes
The Top 50 Babes in Star Trek Original Series (50 items)
list by geojones100
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 25 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
85 votes
Star Trek Beauties - The Original Series (90 items)
list by redrobin
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 12 comments
44 votes
I Was On An Episode of The Original Star Trek (32 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 6 comments

Sally Kellerman Videos

Sally Kellerman Purple Satin Robe

100 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

9 votes
8 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Sally Kellerman [born: Sally Clare Kellerman on June 2, 1937 in Long Beach, California - Died: February 24, 2022 in Woodland Hills, California (heart failure)] was an actress, singer and voice artist. Kellerman's seductively throaty voice put her in good standing as a voice-over artist for commercials, feature films and TV. Kellerman arrived quite young on the late 1950s film and TV scene with a fresh and distinctively weird, misfit presence. It is this same uniqueness that continues to make her such an attractively offbeat performer today. The willowy, swan-necked, flaxen-haired actress shot to film comedy fame after toiling ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
2. Star Trek (1966)
Rating:
7.4
1062 Watched
3. Dinosaurs (1991)
Rating:
6.6
1086 Watched
4. 90210 (2008)
Rating:
6.1
519 Watched
Rating:
5.5
302 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
717 Watched
Rating:
7.4
473 Watched
Rating:
5.4
277 Watched
4. Back to School (1986)
Rating:
6.2
241 Watched
Rating:
5.6
157 Watched




Update feed

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
flover posted a image 6 months ago

sucker4beauty voted for 2 images 10 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Deaths in 2022 (200 person items)
kidchopper voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted 21 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
ROADKILL41 voted for an image 2 years ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1971 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role SALLY KELLERMAN as Margaret "Hot Lips" Houlihan in M*A*S*H 1970 | dir: Robert Altman "


Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

MacGuffin voted for 29 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

tijtij voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 15 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

selsun voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1970 (12 person items)

" Sally Kellerman Starred in: M*A*S*H (1970, Robert Altman) Brewster McCloud (1970, Robert Altman) "


Totoro posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

listalbob voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

burnodo voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Kendraatje posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

zzzzz1 posted 4 images 4 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 12 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

powerking14 voted for 37 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

django123 voted for 5 images 5 years, 8 months ago

Campagnola posted 26 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 80)"



« Prev12 Next »