Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Salli Richardson-Whitfield

Stats

Birth Name: Salli Elise Richardson

Age: 54, born 23 November 1967

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dondre Whitfield


Lists

190 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
179 votes
Brown Sugar (101 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
83 votes
People...Black Actresses (775 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
72 votes
Rub-a-Dub-Dub II (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
28 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2647 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Classy, graceful, & intelligent, Salli Elise Richardson was born November 23, 1967, in Chicago, Illinois. Salli's acting career was first nurtured in the theater and, ever since, she has been on a non-stop journey to success. Her first feature performance was in 1991 as "Denise" in Up Against the Wall (1991). However, her breakthrough role was in 1993's How U Like Me Now (1992), which received favorable reviews. Today, Salli is widely-known as the voice of "Elisa" in the cartoon series "Gargoyles" (1994). So, be sure to look out for Salli in a variety of upcoming roles, because her presence &amp ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), American (3), 23 (2), November (1), Has An Edomite Father (1), Has A White Father (1), Holy Shit (1), Uber-hot (1), Deep Space Nine (1), Edomite (1), NYPD Blue (1), Saucy (1), Tight (1), Mixed (1), Born In 1967 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Eureka (1), Hot (1), Gorgeous (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4236 Watched
2. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1678 Watched
3. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1750 Watched
4. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1142 Watched
Rating:
7.2
978 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. I Am Legend (2007)
Rating:
6.6
4228 Watched
Rating:
7.2
326 Watched
Rating:
4.2
306 Watched
4. Antwone Fisher (2003)
Rating:
7
211 Watched
5. Biker Boyz (2003)
Rating:
5.5
97 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Eureka (2006)
Rating:
7.2
490 Watched
Rating:
7.3
390 Watched
3. Luke Cage (2016)
Rating:
6.4
220 Watched
4. The Punisher (2017)
Rating:
7.6
207 Watched
Rating:
7.4
125 Watched




Update feed

Kev64 posted a image 6 days, 23 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 week, 1 day ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago
QUESTMAKER posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"♥ Salli Richardson & Dondre Whitfield ♥ Together since 1997, married since September 2002."


Citizen Connor voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

pstillove voted for 2 images 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Bad Clown voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
darakan voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

texan voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Salli has 2 children: • Parker Richardson Whitfield  • Dre Terrell Whitfield"


James voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Edu added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
The most attractive actresses (1040 person items)
Agirl voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 3 years ago

django123 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago
SomeBloke voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Rub-a-Dub-Dub II (100 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago
django123 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

django123 voted for 5 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

perod voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago
perod posted 3 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 4 years ago
pstillove voted for an image 4 years ago

« Prev12 Next »