Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Saddam Hussein Abd al-Majid al-Tikriti

Born: 28 April 1937 Died: 30 December 2006

Country of origin: Iraq

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sajida Talfah


Lists

190 votes
South Park's Funniest Celebrity Parodies (24 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 25 comments
138 votes
Infamous (30 items)
list by Prelude
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 62 comments
82 votes
Celebrities featured on South Park (47 items)
list by Lex
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
9 votes
Worst Things In The World (32 items)
list by charismatic
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Saddam Hussein Videos

Saddam Hussein Dabka Song

55 Views

Added 4 years ago


12/17/03: Saddam's Last Stand

45 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Saddam Hussein Abd al-Majid al-Tikriti (Arabic: صدام حسين عبد المجيد التكريتي Ṣaddām Ḥusayn ʿAbd al-Majīd al-Tikrītī; April 28, 1937 – December 30, 2006) was the President of Iraq from July 16, 1979 until April 9, 2003. A leading member of the revolutionary Ba'ath Party, which espoused secular pan-Arabism, economic modernization, and Arab socialism, Saddam played a key role in the 1968 coup that brought the party to long-term power. As vice president under the ailing General Ahmed Hassan al-Bakr, Saddam tightly controlled conflict between the government and the armed forces—at a time when ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
1858 Watched
2. Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1718 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1421 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1160 Watched
5. The Kingdom (2007)
Rating:
6.5
531 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
84 Watched
Rating:
7.9
72 Watched
Rating:
8.1
20 Watched
Rating:
8.6
16 Watched
Rating:
8.5
15 Watched




Books

0 want this




Update feed

020103004506 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

browser posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

browser posted a video 3 years, 7 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Famous Executions (13 person items)

"Known for: Being the leader of Iraq from 1979-2003 Date of Death: December 30, 2006 Method: Hanging Charges: 148 counts of murder, torture of women and children, illegal arrest of 399 people"


unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 8 months ago
Nosferatu posted a video 4 years, 10 months ago
Nosferatu posted 13 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

Nosferatu posted 11 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

No te importa, bro added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Infames (36 person items)
No te importa, bro posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

browser posted a video 6 years, 2 months ago
browser posted 4 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

charismatic added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Worst Things In The World (32 person items)