Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ryan John Currier

Age: 52, born 26 November 1971

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

25 votes
Sexiest Men (662 items)
list by Rachel
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Top 300 Men (300 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
12 votes
Sci-Fi Connections (15 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 15 years ago 1 comment
10 votes
Actors who have played Charles Manson (9 items)
list by Nusch
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Actors on Twitter (updated 27 May 2014) (278 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Robbins worked at Mainframe Entertainment and did the motion body work for the robots in 1994 show ReBoot. Robbins is known for his roles as Ladon Radim in Stargate Atlantis, Charlie Connor on Battlestar Galactica, and Henry Foss on Sanctuary. He is the only actor to have played two different characters (not counting different incarnations of Cylon models as different characters) in Battlestar Galactica, having originally starred in the miniseries, with heavy makeup and prosthetics to age him, as the Colonial officer assigned to Armistice Station before the Second Cylon War. He also guest starred in the Smallville third season ... (more)
Tags: Canada (1), Canadian (1), Actor (1), Separated (1), Born 1971 (1), Born In 1971 (1), DILF (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2867 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2371 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1336 Watched
Rating:
7.7
926 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Catwoman (2004)
Rating:
3.8
1705 Watched
2. Paycheck (2003)
Rating:
5.8
794 Watched
Rating:
4.7
792 Watched
4. Walking Tall (2004)
Rating:
5.7
532 Watched
5. Warcraft (2016)
Rating:
5.9
416 Watched




Update feed

Nusch added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Actors who have played Charles Manson (9 person items)

"Manson, My Name Is Evil (2009) "


archer-mage voted for 2 images 6 years ago