Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rutina L. Wesley

Age: 41, born 1 February 1979

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Shonda


Lists

323 votes
Women With Weapons (448 items)
list by Kev64
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 47 comments
159 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8817 items)
list by Kat M
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
75 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
62 votes
Hottest Women in TV (148 items)
list by mojack
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
52 votes
Characters of True Blood (spoilers) (41 items)
list by Lexie
Published 10 years ago 6 comments

Rutina Wesley Videos



Photos

10 votes
5 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Rutina Wesley is known for the character Tara Thorton, on the gritty Southern vampire drama, "True Blood" (2008). She was born in the city most renowned for glitz and glamor, Las Vegas, Nevada and was exposed to the arts at a very early age; in fact entertainment runs through her veins. Her father, Ivery Wheeler, is a noted tap dancer while her mother, Cassandra Wesley, performed on the Vegas strip as a showgirl. Rutina studied dance for years then earned an undergraduate degree in Theatre Performance from the University of Evansville in Indiana. She had the good fortune to be accepted by the acclaimed Julliard School. ... (more)
Tags: True Blood (7), Actress (6), American (5), Female (3), Pretty (2), Brown Eyes (2), Born In 1979 (2), Nice Skin (2), Beautiful (2), Born In Nevada (1), Tara Thorton (1), C (1), 1975 (1), Sincere (1), Ugly (1), Bad Actress (1), Terrible On True Blood (1), Holy Shit (1), Ebony (1), Born 1979 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
2400 Watched
2. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1926 Watched
3. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
840 Watched
4. Hannibal (2013)
Rating:
8.3
756 Watched
Rating:
4.3
352 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 13 Sins (2014) (2014)
Rating:
5.8
105 Watched
2. How She Move (2008)
Rating:
5.2
49 Watched
Rating:
4.2
18 Watched
Rating:
5.2
5 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

django123 voted for 5 images 2 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 6 months, 4 weeks ago
National Fashion League (460 person items)
clayton jungle voted for an image 7 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

aLittleTyger posted 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
bluemelody voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

parryj voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 2 years ago
On Screen Romances โ™ฅ - Part 2 (45 person items)

" with James Frain in True Blood (2008-2014) with Kristin Bauer van Straten in True Blood (2008-2014) with Mark Webber in 13 Sins (2014)with Mehcad Brooks in True Blood (2008-2014) with Richard Armitage in Hannibal (2013-2015) with Sam Trammell in True Blood (2008-2014) "


Kat M added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Leader Vladimir voted for 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Kev64 posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 3 years ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Pako voted for an image 4 years ago

lechat voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

irishblue voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
National Beauty Association (480 person items)
django123 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago