Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ruth Wilson

Age: 38, born 13 January 1982

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

386 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 66 comments
157 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8823 items)
list by Kat M
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
142 votes
I Wish I Was The Host (127 items)
list by mojack
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
104 votes
The UK's Most Gorgeous Women (186 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
98 votes
lost in face (2908 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 10 comments

Ruth Wilson Videos

Ruth Wilson: "I Think I'm Quite Evil"

49 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago


RUTH WILSON

76 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

19 votes
12 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Wilson was born in Ashford, Surrey and raised with three older brothers in Shepperton, Surrey. She attended Notre Dame School and sixth form at Esher College. As a teenager, Wilson worked as a model, and went on to study history at the University of Nottingham, graduating in 2003. She graduated from the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art in July 2005. Afterwards, she co-founded Hush Productions. While at Nottingham she was also involved in student drama at New Theatre (Nottingham) which later won an award for 'Outstanding Contribution to Student Theatre' at the National Student Drama Festival 2008. She currently lives in L ... (more)
Tags: British (2), English (2), Actress (2), European (1), 1982 (1), Redhead (1), Voice Actor (1), Intense (1), Green Eyes (1), Born In 1982 (1), Fierce (1), Luther (1), The Affair (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Lone Ranger (2013)
Rating:
6.1
745 Watched
2. Anna Karenina (2012)
Rating:
6.9
537 Watched
Rating:
7.3
515 Watched
4. Locke (2014)
Rating:
6.9
349 Watched
Rating:
7.3
75 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Luther (2010)
Rating:
8
287 Watched
Rating:
5.6
262 Watched
Rating:
5.7
101 Watched
4. The Affair (2014)
Rating:
7.5
83 Watched
5. The Prisoner (2009)
Rating:
5.9
65 Watched




Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Emmabell voted for 4 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

SomeBloke voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

IchBinEinNerd added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Standout Beauties (1160 person items)
IchBinEinNerd posted a image 5 months ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Leto voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

maudraum777 voted for 4 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Edu added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Henny voted for 21 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

belen33 posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Leto voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 9 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Magdalena added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Actresses (older) (548 person items)
DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 1 year ago

Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

MK-677 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »