Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Russi Taylor

Stats

Birth Name: Russell Taylor

Age: 74, born 4 May 1944

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Wayne Allwine


Photos

2 votes

Russell "Russi" Taylor (born May 4, 1944) is an American voice actress. She is the current voice actress of Disney's Minnie Mouse character. She has retained this role since 1986, longer than any other voice actress. This includes performances in the Disney's House of Mouse and Mickey Mouse Clubhouse and Mickey Mousekersize and television series and the Kingdom Hearts video game series, among many others. She also does the voices of Martin Prince, Sherri and Terri, and √úter on the animated television series The Simpsons. She also stars as Baby Joy in Super Why!.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
4332 Watched
Rating:
6.6
3869 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3531 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2862 Watched
Rating:
8.1
2210 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5521 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1309 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1138 Watched
Rating:
6.6
960 Watched
Rating:
6.8
956 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen