Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Russell George Tovey

Age: 37, born 14 November 1981

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

41 votes
British Actors (193 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
23 votes
Sexiest Men (563 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 9 months ago
20 votes
Played Gay (165 items)
list by Ian
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
17 votes
After Elton's Top 100 Hottest Men (215 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Beautiful Men and boys. (420 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 3 comments

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Russell George Tovey (born 14 November 1981) is an English actor with numerous television, film and stage credits. Tovey is known for playing the role of werewolf George Sands in the BBC's supernatural drama Being Human which started in 2008. In November 2011, Tovey announced he would be leaving Being Human to work full-time on his BBC Three sitcom, Him & Her. Tovey is also known for his portrayal of the character of Rudge in both the original London and Broadway stage version, and later the film, of The History Boys.
Tags: Gay (4), Lgbt (3), Actor (3), British (3), Hot (3), Sexy (2), Beautiful (2), Being Human (2), I Would Do Him (2), Born In November (1), November 14 (1), Cute (1), Played Gay (1), Broadway (1), Played Lgbt (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Male (1), U (1), Handsome (1), Perfect (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1727 Watched
Rating:
8.6
1695 Watched
Rating:
7.5
491 Watched
Rating:
7.5
268 Watched
Rating:
7.8
298 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
271 Watched
Rating:
6.5
204 Watched
3. Pride (2014)
Rating:
7.6
178 Watched
Rating:
6.5
176 Watched
5. Grabbers (2012)
Rating:
6
91 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Paulo JĂșnior voted for 4 images 11 months, 1 week ago

Gollum posted 5 images [View All] 2 years ago