Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rosemarie Braddock DeWitt

Age: 51, born 26 October 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ron Livingston


Lists

37 votes
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards (25 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
Don Draper's Women on Mad Men (20 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Sexy Scorpio celebrities (303 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
The Mad Beauties of "Mad Men" (37 items)
list by Stehako
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
15 votes
Favorite performances of 2012 (alphabetical order) (14 items)
list by lotr23
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 5 comments

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Actress Rosemarie DeWitt premiered onscreen in the early to mid-2000s and essayed a series of bit roles -- initially in A-list features such as Cinderella Man (2005) and Off the Black (2006). She scored a lead opposite Ron Livingston on the small screen, as a federal agent in the hostage-crisis drama Standoff (2006), but unfortunately, that program folded after a rather short life span, and DeWitt returned to supporting turns -- notably a colorful characterization as Midge Daniels, the bohemian mistress of a successful ad executive during the early '60s on AMC's serialized drama Mad Men (2007). In 2008 DeWitt co-starred with Ann ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Actress (2), Beautiful (2), Female (1), Cute (1), Woman (1), 1974 (1), Body (1), Brunette (1), Gorgeous (1), 05 (1), October 26 (1), Born In 1974 (1), Mad Men (1), United States Of Tara (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2171 Watched
2. Mad Men (2007)
Rating:
8.2
881 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1117 Watched
Rating:
8.1
705 Watched
Rating:
6.5
782 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cinderella Man (2005)
Rating:
7.2
1056 Watched
Rating:
7.4
838 Watched
Rating:
6.5
620 Watched
4. The Watch (2012)
Rating:
5
437 Watched
Rating:
6.5
229 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 1 month ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Rosemarie Braddock DeWitt26 October 1971DeWitt has 2 children:• Gracie James Livingston (2013);• Esperanza Mae Livingston (2015);"


listalbob voted for an image 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Rosemarie Braddock DeWittAmerican Actress• Irish;• German;• English; "


franlob voted for 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2008 (50 person items)

" as Rachel in Rachel Getting Married"


franlob voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

jojoba voted for 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 5 years ago

compcua posted 40 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

MUZE voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Oscars 2017 (100 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 5 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

lechat voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 6 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago