Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Rory Gallagher

Born: 2 March 1948 Died: 14 June 1995

Country of origin: Ireland


Lists

52 votes
Imaginary Meeting- Listal Game (90 items)
list by ST9156
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 32 comments
48 votes
60 Graves of Famous Musicians (61 items)
list by geojones100
Published 7 years, 11 months ago
45 votes
Listal's favourite Guitarist (79 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 34 comments
29 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
27 votes
The 10 most unappreciated Musicians ever. (10 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 7 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
6 own
Rating:
9.5
6 own
Rating:
8.4
7 own
Rating:
7
4 own




Movies

Rating:
7.8
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lovedriver voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

patvyn added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
my favorite guitarists (10 music items)
Koji Ishimura added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Stratocaster players (16 person items)
Koji Ishimura posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Koji Ishimura rated this 6/10 1 year, 11 months ago
patvyn added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
steven2185 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
perfect band (8 person items)

"guitarist lead, rythmic, acoustic, slide, mandolin, saxophone, harmonica, sitar, dulcimer, dobro"


steven2185 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Ireland (9 person items)
patvyn added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Bands I saw live (80 music items)