Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ronaldo de Assis Moreira

Age: 39, born 21 March 1980

Country of origin: Brazil

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

59 votes
Celebrity Carnicatures (funny) (35 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
35 votes
Footballers and their nicknames (55 items)
list by The Flagship
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
27 votes
My Favorite Football Players (37 items)
list by milica
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
People of my Age (Men) (137 items)
list by Anautix
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
13 votes
Great Footballers (191 items)
list by Kenji
Published 5 years ago 5 comments

Ronaldinho Gaúcho Videos



Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Ronaldo de Assis Moreira (born 21 March 1980), commonly known as Ronaldinho or Ronaldinho Gaúcho, is a Brazilian footballer. His main playing position is as an attacking midfielder or forward. He won the FIFA World Player of the Year award in 2004 and 2005. Renowned for his technique, tricks, dribbling, overhead kicks, no-look passes and free kicks, Ronaldinho is regarded to be one of the best players of his generation.
Tags: Brazilian (2), Born 1980 (1), Rio Grande Do Sul (1), Milan AC (1), Soccer (1), Dribbler (1), Football (1), Brazil (1), Football Player (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
36 Watched
Rating:
6.8
25 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
Rating:
5
1 want to see
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
159 Watched
Rating:
3.6
12 Watched
Rating:
4.8
13 Watched
4. Tu vida en 65' (2006)
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

xeriminx added this to a list 1 month ago
xeriminx's Dream Team players mini bio's (34 person items)

" Stats Position: Midfielder/CAM Birth Name: Ronaldo de Assis Moreira Age: 39, born 21 March 1980 Country of origin: Brazil Height: 5' 11" Relationship Status: Single"


xeriminx added this to a list 1 month ago
Iago Montana rated this 8/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
yamaha373 added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
My favorite athletes (19 person items)
yamaha373 rated this 10/10 9 months ago
Gallenum posted 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Diabolik added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Greatest Footballers (104 person items)
Gallenum posted 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

vanderSaar rated this 9/10 1 year, 5 months ago
vanderSaar voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

indigo455 rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
PulpRoman voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Gallenum posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

wael100 rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Gallenum posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

justyouandme rated this 3/10 2 years, 3 months ago
samolena rated this 1/10 2 years, 9 months ago
LautaroGSeven rated this 9/10 2 years, 9 months ago
Rick57 rated this 1/10 2 years, 10 months ago
rickterenzi voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

jazzybop voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

milica added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
milica posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

milica voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Jack added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Influences (131 person items)
Hssine rated this 9/10 3 years, 7 months ago
Rhoda rated this 4/10 3 years, 9 months ago
aref rated this 7/10 3 years, 9 months ago