Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Roger George Moore

Born: 14 October 1927 Died: 23 May 2017

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kristina Tholstrup


Lists

167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 21 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 months ago 10 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 44 comments
75 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 40 comments
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 21 comments

Roger Moore Videos

Roger Moore on TV-am in 1985

57 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

7 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Roger Moore was born Roger George Moore on October 14, 1927 in Stockwell, London, England, the son of a policeman. Perhaps he will always be remembered as the man who replaced Sean Connery in the James Bond series, arguably something he never lived down. He first wanted to be an artist, but got into films full time after becoming an extra in the late 1940s. Moore also served in the British military during the Second World War. He came to America in 1953. Suave, extremely handsome, and an excellent actor, he got a contract with MGM.
Tags: Actor (39), British (10), James Bond (10), Male (6), Born 1927 (5), English (4), Born 1928 (4), Action Star (3), Inspirational (3), 007 (3), October 14 (2), Born In October (2), Died Aged 89 (2), World War II Veteran (2), Comic Timing (2), Handsome (2), Died 2017 (2), European (2), Military (2), Legend (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spice World (1997)
Rating:
3.8
884 Watched
2. The Saint (1997)
Rating:
5.9
761 Watched
Rating:
6.6
715 Watched
4. Octopussy (1983)
Rating:
6.4
705 Watched
Rating:
6.9
684 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1188 Watched
2. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1074 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
8
273 Watched
5. Top Gear (2002)
Rating:
7.9
194 Watched




TV directed by

1. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.7
80 Watched
2. The Persuaders! (1971)
Rating:
7.6
62 Watched




TV written by

1. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.7
80 Watched




Books




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 person items)
browser posted a video 3 months, 2 weeks ago
sharingcaring posted a image 5 months ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Gulielmus voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Gulielmus voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
The Toy Story Franchise (1985-2009) (32 movies items)

"Mr. Pricklepants!"


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Libra (185 person items)
Campagnola posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 4 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 29 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
India Davis added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago

« Prev12 Next »