Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Rodney Saulsberry

Stats

Birth Name: Rodney Jerome Saulsberry

Age: 62, born 11 July 1956

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Helen Saulsberry


Photos


Description: Rodney Jerome Saulsberry (born July 11, 1956) is an American voice-over performer, actor, vocalist, announcer and author, known for his voice work on commercials (Twix, Zatarain's), his three books (You Can Bank on Your Voice, Step Up to the Mic and "Rodney Saulsberry's Tongue Twisters and Vocal Warm-Ups" and the voice of Joe Robbie Robertson on the animated TV series Spider-Man. Born in Detroit, Michigan, Saulsberry is a University of Michigan graduate. His first R&B album Rodney Saulsberry produced two Billboard-charting singles, "I Wonder" and "Look Whatcha Done Now". ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1642 Watched
Rating:
7
1245 Watched
Rating:
8.1
1228 Watched
Rating:
7
761 Watched
Rating:
6.6
741 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
1179 Watched
Rating:
4.4
983 Watched
Rating:
6
719 Watched
4. Beginners (2010)
Rating:
7.2
489 Watched
Rating:
6.1
99 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen