Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robin McLaurim Williams

Born: 21 July 1951 Died: 11 August 2014

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Susan Schneider


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
405 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 138 comments
267 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 41 comments
256 votes
Renaissance Portraits (38 items)
list by Nique
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 44 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 228 comments

Robin Williams Videos

Robin Williams Tribute Video (1951 - 2014) - Movie Montage

201 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago


Robin Williams Best of Times Interview

120 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

26 votes
16 votes
13 votes
13 votes
12 votes

Description: Onstage, on television, in the movies or in a serious interview, listening to and watching comedian/actor Robin Williams was an extraordinary experience. An improvisational master with a style comparable to Danny Kaye, his words rushed forth in a gush of manic energy. They punctuated even the most basic story with sudden subject detours that often dissolved into flights of comic fancy, bawdy repartee, and unpredictable celebrity impressions before returning earthward with some pithy comment or dead-on observation. Born in Chicago on July 21st, 1951, Williams was raised as an only child and had much time alone with which to de ... (more)
Tags: Actor (49), Comedian (26), American (21), Born 1951 (14), Funny (11), Male (11), Voice Actor (10), Died 2014 (10), Drama (7), Stand-up (7), Jumanji (7), Good Will Hunting (7), Dead Poets Society (6), Comedy (5), Suicide (5), Genius (5), Thriller (4), Deceased (4), Aladdin And The King Of Thieves (4), Jack (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Aladdin (1992)
Rating:
7.4
5122 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4967 Watched
3. Mrs. Doubtfire (1993)
Rating:
6.5
4506 Watched
Rating:
6.8
3971 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3533 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5378 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2534 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.3
431 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.1
22 Watched
Rating:
6.3
5 Watched
Rating:
8.8
3 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
8.5
2 own




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

Rating:
7.4
10 Watched
Rating:
8
3 want to see
Rating:
9
3 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

sinaia16 posted 10 images [View All] 4 days, 5 hours ago

yellowhair voted for an image 6 days, 6 hours ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 weeks, 2 days ago
Jojo Rabbit (1999) (10 movies items)

"Adolf Hitler!"


Soutien ร  Ukraine voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)

"ย "


PAIX ET AMOUR voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
henrik4075 added this to a list 9 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 1997 (Male) (25 person items)

" Sean - Good Will Hunting "It's not your fault." "


Lamborghini voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

Milena added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
yellowhair posted a video 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 11 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 11 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2002 (Male) (25 person items)

" Walter Finch - Insomnia "You're a good man. I know that. Even if you've forgotten it." Honorable Mentions: Seymour Parrish - One Hour Photo "


Team Rafale voted for an image 12 months ago

A.M.A posted 4 images 1 year ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My Favorite Performances of 2009 (Male) (25 person items)

" Lance Clayton - World's Greatest Dad "You guys didn't like Kyle. That's okay. I didn't either. I loved him. He was my son. But he was also a douchebag." "


yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
You named you baby what?!!! (82 person items)

"named his son, 'Zelda Rae Williams'. He also has two other children named Zachary Pym and Cody Alan Williams."


yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Rolls-Royce voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

ร‰tats-Unis voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Hollywood People voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Les Sports voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
sinaia16 posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

yord posted a comment on this image 1 year, 8 months ago

"lmao"


yord voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Nutella voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Croce Rossa Italiana voted for 25 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Rolls Royce voted for 5 images 1 year, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »