Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robin Rene Roberts

Age: 61, born 23 November 1960

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Amber Laign


Lists

83 votes
People...Black Actresses (775 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
22 votes
Talk Show Hosts (107 items)
list by Kid โ–ฒ
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
20 votes
Academy Award Fashion 2014 (58 items)
list by Coruscate
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
19 votes
Oscars 2015 (114 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Academy Award Fashion '12 (50 items)
list by Coruscate
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Female (1), Lesbian (1), Lgbt (1), Born 1960 (1), Sagittarius (1), Born In November (1), Cancer Survivor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
Rating:
6.8
754 Watched
3. Hannah Montana (2006)
Rating:
4.8
590 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
6.7
261 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pitch Perfect 2 (2015)
Rating:
5.9
391 Watched
Rating:
7
237 Watched
3. Love Basketball (2000)
Rating:
6.6
142 Watched
Rating:
5.4
71 Watched
Rating:
8.7
45 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 1 year ago

omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Tribute...Black excellance (161 person items)
Farah Luna posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

cooker added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
18 Gay Stars & Who they are dating or dated! (18 person items)

"Amber Laign Since revealing her sexual orientation, Robin Roberts has been slightly more public about her relationship. Amber Laign is a professional massage therapist. The happy couple has been together since 2005. Not only are they a couple, but they are also an interracial relationship. Clearly, they are in love, but just in case nobody has told them lately: we support you and your love. It is hard to be who you are in a world that shuns those who are different. "


Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Oscars 2016 (98 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago