Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Langford Modini Stack

Born: 13 January 1919 Died: 14 May 2003

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rosemarie Stack


Lists

55 votes
May 14 is My Day (32 items)
list by Villiana
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
16 votes
Directed by Steven Spielberg (311 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Favorite classic actors (14 items)
list by Olechka
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - S (163 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Robert Langford Modini Stack (born Charles Langford Modini Stack, January 13, 1919 โ€“ May 14, 2003) was a multilingual American actor and television host. In addition to acting in more than 40 feature films, he starred in the 1959โ€“63 television series The Untouchables and later hosted Unsolved Mysteries from 1987 until 2002. Robert Stack was born Charles Langford Modini Stack in Los Angeles, California, but his first name (selected by his mother) was changed to Robert by his father. He spent his early childhood growing up in Europe. He became fluent in French and Italian at an early age, and did not learn English until ret ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1423 Watched
2. Recess (1997)
Rating:
6.9
839 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
6.4
634 Watched
Rating:
5.5
376 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Airplane! (1980)
Rating:
7.2
1918 Watched
Rating:
6.3
867 Watched
Rating:
5.5
427 Watched
Rating:
5.8
436 Watched
Rating:
8.3
305 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
SA-512 posted 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
SA-512 posted 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 3 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 3 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 10 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Kandi voted for 10 images [View All] 8 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 11 images [View All] 8 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 8 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 8 years, 2 months ago