Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.

Age: 65, born 5 November 1958

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Barbara Patrick


Lists

158 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 19 comments
146 votes
Are you sure that is an action figure? (58 items)
list by Jep
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
120 votes
For the ♥ of "Bad" (87 items)
list by Chani
Published 15 years ago 23 comments
59 votes
Action Figures of TV/Film/Music (143 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
48 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Robert Patrick was born Robert Hammond Patrick Jr. on November 5, 1958 in Marietta, Georgia, and raised in Columbus, Ohio, the eldest of five children. He attended the Bowling Green State University in Ohio, but dropped out after he took a drama course and became interested in acting. After leaving college, he took a job as a house painter and continued as such until a boating accident in Lake Erie in 1984. He swam for three hours in order to save the others still stranded on the accident site, while he nearly drowned in his attempt. After the accident, he moved from Ohio to Los Angeles, California. He worked in a bar to supplem ... (more)
Tags: Actor (20), American (7), Terminator (6), Male (5), Born 1958 (4), Scorpion (2), Atheist (2), Motorcyclist (1), Movies (1), T-1000 (1), Sons Of Anarchy (1), Marietta Georgia USA (1), Born In November (1), Born In Georgia (1), The X-Files (1), X Files (1), Tall (1), Scorpio (1), November 5 (1), Biker (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5164 Watched
2. Walk the Line (2005)
Rating:
7.5
2482 Watched
Rating:
5.1
2624 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2377 Watched
5. Wayne's World (1992)
Rating:
6.6
1861 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4551 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2511 Watched
3. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
4. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1950 Watched
5. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched




Music




Books




Update feed

Charlie added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
My Action Stars (39 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Star Trek Kelvin Timeline (2019-2026) (20 movies items)

"Admiral Alexander Marcus!"


onclelapin posted a image 4 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 10 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
The Walking Dead - Season 10 (23 tv items)

"DivergedDaryl and Carol come to a fork in the road and head their separate ways. Each going into their own type of survival mode, the easiest of challenges become much harder."


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Superman (2000's) (15 movies items)

"Brainiac!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Disney/Pixar's Moon (19 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Scorpio (329 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Arizona posted 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago

Exclusive posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years ago
MTV Movie Awards 1992 Winners (My Version) (14 movies items)

"Best Villain! Winner: Robert Patrick, Terminator 2: Judgment Day! Nominees: Rebecca De Mornay - The Hand That Rocks the Cradle Robert De Niro - Cape Fear Alan Rickman - Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves Wesley Snipes - New Jack City"


cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Arizona posted 22 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
The Godfather Dream Cast (21 movies items)

"Albert Neri!"


EatMorePez added this to a list 8 years ago
Human or Machine? (68 person items)

" T-1000 in Terminator 2: Judgment Day"


miaou voted for an image 8 years, 4 months ago