Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Adolph Wilton Morley

Born: 26 May 1908 Died: 3 June 1992

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

22 votes
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
14 votes
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
6 votes
Favourite Actors (20 items)
list by Captain Fantastic
Published 6 years, 5 months ago
2 votes
My Favourite European Actors (203 items)
list by Linda Richter
Published 1 year, 7 months ago

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (4), Male (2), Actor (2), Born 1908 (2), Died 1992 (2), 1960s (1), 1970s (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), Chef (1), Entertaining (1), Eccentric (1), Drama (1), Deceased (1), Comedy (1), Eyebrows (1), Cook (1), Supporting Actor (1), Movies (1), 1950s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
593 Watched
Rating:
6.5
271 Watched
Rating:
6.9
235 Watched
Rating:
7.3
114 Watched
Rating:
6.5
104 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
251 Watched
Rating:
7.6
34 Watched
Rating:
7.1
19 Watched
Rating:
7.1
17 Watched
Rating:
8.2
14 Watched




Movies written by

1. Edward, My Son (1949)
Rating:
6.1
10 Watched
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 6 images [View All] 12 months ago

Linda Richter added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
Holy Godiva added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 tv items)

" ROBERT MORLEY1 episode (1973) in... APWEW: The Curse of Tutankhamun (S7E2) "


Holy Godiva added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" ROBERT MORLEYin... The Great Muppet Caper (1981) "