Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gaston Barré

Born: 19 July 1903 Died: 3 April 1987

Country of origin: France


Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

French Actor - Born in Celles-sur-Belle ( Deux-Sèvres )
Tags: French (3), Actor (2), Comedian (1), Male (1), Francophone (1), Born 1903 (1), Died 1987 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Diabolique (1955)
Rating:
8.1
453 Watched
2. La Boum (1980)
Rating:
6.5
120 Watched
3. Fantomas (1964)
Rating:
7
96 Watched
4. La Boum 2 (1982)
Rating:
6.3
76 Watched
Rating:
6.7
63 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

apo55a posted a comment on this image 3 years, 6 months ago

"Dalban has always had supporting roles but he almost always toured with the greatest French and Italian actors. Second role at one time, he could be considered today as a "star" compared to what we ar"


jomi05 posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago