Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rita Lee Jones

Age: 74, born 31 December 1947

Country of origin: Brazil

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Roberto de Carvalho


Lists

38 votes
Versão Brasileira (25 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 12 months ago 20 comments
38 votes
excentricidade (28 items)
list by Ferz
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 15 comments
29 votes
My Female Rockers (12 items)
list by Kaa
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
23 votes
Great Brazilian Female Singers (69 items)
list by Nusch
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
23 votes
Your hair, your personality (21 items)
list by Silvia
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Rita Lee Videos

Rita Lee - Amor E Sexo

80 Views

Added 12 years ago


Rita Lee - Agora Só Falta Você

57 Views

Added 12 years ago



View all Rita Lee videos

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: Brazilian (2), Female (1), Musician (1), Vegetarian (1), Female Vocal (1), Born 1947 (1), Capricorn (1), Bangs (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
12 own
Rating:
8.2
7 own
Rating:
7.4
5 own
4. Build Up (2005)
Rating:
7.9
5 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sai de Baixo (1996)
Rating:
7.4
171 Watched
2. Programa do Jô (2000)
Rating:
6.7
97 Watched
3. Celebridade (2003)
Rating:
6.4
58 Watched
4. Fantástico (1973)
Rating:
6.6
49 Watched
Rating:
4.6
31 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Durval Discos (2003)
Rating:
7.1
46 Watched
Rating:
6.8
18 Watched
Rating:
8.4
11 Watched
Rating:
6.8
13 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
6.7
3 Watched




Books




Update feed

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
My Female Rockers (12 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Rita Lee Jones31 December 1947Lee has 3 children:• Roberto Lee de Carvalho (1977);• João Lee de Carvaho (1979);• Antônio Lee de Carvalho (1981);"


welshrobbo1980 1 year, 7 months ago
hollywoodparis 1 year, 11 months ago
1963 1 year, 11 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Capricorn (330 person items)
Nusch voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Great Brazilian Female Singers (69 person items)

" Agora só falta você (1975)"


sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

michealoh 6 years, 2 months ago
lechat voted for 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

sh56 6 years, 3 months ago
onclelapin added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
singer lady, (there ain't no god for dogs) (261 music items)

"Os Mutantes Solo"


miaou voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago