Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Rick Rosenthal

Stats

Birth Name: Richard L. Rosenthal, Jr.

Age: 73, born 15 June 1949

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nancy Stephens


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Studied acting and directing at the Beverly Hills Playhouse with Milton Katselas. Is one of only two directors (The other being Rob Zombie) to direct two of the films in the "Halloween" franchise, Halloween 2 and Halloween Resurrection. ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Producer (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Film Director (1), Born 1949 (1), Film Instructor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3034 Watched
2. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.5
2356 Watched
3. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.4
1286 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1112 Watched
5. Tru Calling (2003)
Rating:
6.7
500 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Halloween II (1981)
Rating:
6.4
675 Watched
Rating:
4.2
498 Watched
3. Bad Boys (1983) (1983)
Rating:
7
103 Watched
Rating:
6.1
15 Watched
Rating:
8.3
13 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.2
498 Watched
2. Better Off Dead (1985)
Rating:
6.9
276 Watched
Rating:
6.3
124 Watched
4. Bad Boys (1983) (1983)
Rating:
7
103 Watched
Rating:
7.2
36 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.9
99 Watched




Update feed

samira voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago